fbpx

Staff Directory

Head MasterMr K MorrowBA (Hons) QTS, PGCPS (ED), NPQH, FRSA
Deputy Head: Head of PrepMr T ButcherBA (Hons), PGCE (QTS)
Deputy Head: Head of Pre-Prep and NurseryMrs L SandersonBEd (Hons) with QTS
Deputy Head (Academic)Mrs C Florida-James BSc (Hons) PGCE
Director of Finance & OperationsMrs S BowronBSc (Hons), ACA
Head of Estates & FacilitiesMr D TinklerGrad IOSH
Head Master's PAMrs H Surr
Deputy Head: Head of Pre-Prep and NurseryMrs L SandersonBEd (Hons) with QTS
Head of Foundation and Reception Ms C Williams BSc (Hons)
Hallfieldfirst Manager Mrs R O'RourkeNVQ Level 3
Hallfieldfirst ManagerMiss S LinekarNVQ Level 3
Head of EYFSMs C WilliamsBSc (Hons)
HR ManagerMrs C LongBA (Hons), Chartered MCIPD
Head of Learning SupportMiss N SamuelsBSc (Hons), PGCE (QTS), NPQSL

TeacherMiss O Figgis BA (Hons) PGCE with QTS
Learning Support Assistant Miss S KhatoonNVQ Level 3
TeacherMiss L MuddimanBEd (Hons) with QTS
Nursery NurseMrs A Radford
TeacherMiss L WoodallBA (Hons)
Learning Support AssistantMiss L. Smith
Deputy Head: Head of Pre-Prep and NurseryMrs L SandersonBEd (Hons) with QTS
Hallfieldfirst ManagerMrs R O'RourkeNVQ Level 3
Hallfieldfirst ManagerMiss S LinekarNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs R BansalCACHE Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss J Rainey NVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss B BibiNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss B KhanomCity & Guilds Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs T ZaheerCACHE Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss M ByrneNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs A AliCACHE Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs S Minter NVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs E DeanBTEC Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss E FisherNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs A MazarCACHE Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss B BarnettNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss R SalmonNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss V Smith NVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss K Gardner NVQ Level 3
Nursery Nurse Miss H Pilling NVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss J Totney EYFS Degree
Nursery NurseMrs J Davies NVQ Level 3
 Learning Support AssistantMiss L HaighBA (Hons)
Aftercare AssistantMiss S Dawkins
Aftercare Assistant Mr A Morrow
Aftercare Assistant Miss J Small
Aftercare Assistant Miss E Moffatt
Year 7 & 8Mr S HewerBA (Hons) QTS
Year 6Miss H FinneganBEd (Hons)
Year 5Mr D LoweBSc (Hons)
Year 4Miss B Castleton BA (Hons)
Year 3Mrs E KirbyBEd (Hons)
Year 2Miss S OzerBSc (Hons)
Year 1Miss D DicksBA (Hons) PGCE
Foundation and ReceptionMs C WilliamsBSc (Hons)
Admissions ManagerMiss A Gilmartin
Office ManagerMrs R Sperring
ReceptionistsMs S Ford
Miss S Dawkins
Miss T Waheed
HR / Finance AssistantMrs J Moore
Alumni and Development OfficerMrs K de Polo BSc (Hons)
Director of Finance & OperationsMrs S BowronBSc (Hons), ACA
Management AccountantMiss S Cook
Finance AssistantMrs S Green
Credit Controller and Fees ClerkMrs Caroline Bridgewater
EnglishMs G JacksonBA (Hons) PGCE
MathsMr S HewerBA (Hons) QTS
STEMDr J WilkinsonBSc (Hons)
History Mrs H Finnegan BEd (Hons)
Geography Mr J Dewhirst
Religious Education Miss G Thompson BA (Hons) Cert Ed
Art Miss H WattonBA (Hons) QTS
Design and Technology Mr C Wordsworth BA (Hons)
Music Mr P Jopling BA (Hons) MA PGCE
Sport Mr J Moffatt BA (Hons)
PE & Girls GamesMiss V EmmsBSc (Hons)
DramaMr C Woollhead
Head of Estates and Facilities Mr D Tinkler Grad IOSH
Maintenance ManagerMr J Healey
CaretakerMr D Mulholland
Head GroundsmanMr S Danter
Assistant GroundsmanMr J Dury
Estates and Grounds AssistantMr P Davies
Estates and Grounds Assistant Mr C Burgess
Estates and Grounds Assistant Mr M French
Housekeeping Co-ordinatorMiss S Mohammed

Year 7 & 8
TeacherMr S Hewer
Year 6
TeacherMrs H FinneganBEd (Hons)
TeacherMr C Woollhead
TeacherMrs L Raffermati
Year 5
TeacherMr D LoweBSc (Hons)
TeacherMs G JacksonBA (Hons) PGCE
TeacherMr C Wordsworth
Year 4
TeacherMiss B Castleton BEd (Hons)
TeacherMr J DewhirstBA (Hons) PGCE
TeacherMrs D Murray-Smith
Year 3
TeacherMrs E KirbyBEd (Hons)
TeacherMrs S RafiqBEd (Hons)
TeacherMr J SomersBA (Hons)
Other Prep Staff
Learning Support AssistantMrs M Horner
Learning Support Assistant Mrs R BegumNVQ 3 & BA (Hons)
DT & Science Technician Mrs W SeagarBA (Hons)
Music and DramaMrs R EdgarBA (Hons) PGCE
Music TeacherMrs L MuddimanBA (Hons)
LanguagesMrs M CookeLLB (Hons)
Prep TeacherMr C WoollheadBA (Hons) PGCE
Librarian Mrs M AskewBEd

Network ManagerMr S EnwerejiPost Graduate Diploma in Computer Software

Year 2
TeacherMiss S OzerBSc (Hons)
Learning Support Assistant Miss K Sanderson
Teacher & Head of Pre-Prep MathsMiss P KumariBed (Hons), QTS
Learning Support Assistant Miss C NevilleNNEB Diploma
TeacherMs D ColleyBEd (Hons)
Learning Support Assistant Mrs W Barshan
Year 1
TeacherMiss D DicksBA (Hons) PGCE
Learning Support Assistant Miss E NeigahCACHE level 2
TeacherMrs D BansalBA (Hons) PGCE
Learning Support Assistant Miss H O'HaraBTEC National Diploma
TeacherMiss S Thorpe
Learning Support AssistantMrs D WoolleyNVW Level 3 HLTA
TeacherMs S PatelBSc (Hons) PGCE, NPQH
Other Pre-Prep Staff
School NurseMiss M EnsellBNurs (Hons) Children’s Nursing
School CounsellorMiss A HazelBA Fine Art and MA Art Therapy
Head of Art and DesignMrs A MorrowBA (Hons)