Staff Directory

Head MasterMr K MorrowBA (Hons) QTS, PGCPS (ED), NPQH, FRSA
Deputy Head: Head of PrepMr T ButcherBA (Hons), PGCE (QTS)
Deputy Head: Head of Pre-Prep and NurseryMrs L SandersonBEd (Hons) with QTS
Director of Finance & OperationsMrs S BowronBSc (Hons), ACA
Director of StudiesMiss C Florida-JamesBSc (Hons) PGCE
Head Master's PAMrs H Surr
Assistant Head: Learning SupportMrs C CheckettsBA (Hons) MEd PGCE
HR ManagerMrs R BodfishMCIPD
Year 7Mr S HewerBA (Hons) QTS
Year 6Miss H WattonBA (Hons) QTS
Year 5Mrs H FinneganBEd (Hons)
Year 4Miss B Castleton BA (Hons)
Year 3Mrs E KirbyBEd (Hons)
Year 2Mrs S OzerBSc (Hons)
Year 1Miss D DicksBA (Hons) PGCE
Foundation and ReceptionMs C WilliamsBSc (Hons)
EnglishMs G JacksonBA (Hons) PGCE
MathsMr S HewerBA (Hons) QTS
STEMDr J WilkinsonBSc (Hons)
History and Games Mrs H Finnegan BEd (Hons)
Geography Miss Y NealBA (Hons)
Religious Education Miss G Thompson BA (Hons) Cert Ed
Art Miss H Watton BA (Hons) QTS
Design and Technology Mr C Wordsworth BA (Hons)
Music Mr P Jopling BA (Hons) MA PGCE
Sport Mr J Moffatt BA (Hons)
PEMiss V EmmsBSc (Hons)
Year 6
TeacherMiss H WattonBA (Hons) QTS
TeacherMr C WordsworthBA (Hons)
TeacherMiss V EmmsBSc (Hons)
Year 5
TeacherMrs H FinneganBEd (Hons)
TeacherMr D LoweBSc (Hons)
TeacherMs G JacksonBA (Hons) PGCE
Year 4
TeacherMiss B Castleton BEd (Hons)
TeacherMiss Y NealBA (Hons)
TeacherMrs G WhiteBA (Hons) PGCE
Year 3
TeacherMrs E KirbyBEd (Hons)
TeacherMrs S RafiqBEd (Hons)
TeacherMr J SomersBA (Hons)
Other Prep Staff
Learning Support AssistantMr T JonesBA (Hons)
Learning Support Assistant Mrs R BegumNVQ 3
DT & Science Technician Mrs W SeagarBA (Hons)
Music and DramaMrs R EdgarBA (Hons) PGCE
Music TeacherMrs L MuddimanBA (Hons)
LanguagesMrs M CookeLLB (Hons)
Year 2
TeacherMrs S OzerBSc (Hons)
Learning Support Assistant Miss H O'Hara BTEC National Diploma
Teacher & Head of Pre-Prep MathsMr G DerbyshireBSc (Hons)
Learning Support Assistant Mrs D WoolleyNVQ Level 3 HLTA
TeacherMs D ColleyBEd (Hons)
Learning Support Assistant Miss E Neigah CACHE Level 2
Year 1
TeacherMiss D DicksBA (Hons) PGCE
Learning Support Assistant Mrs M Horner National Diploma in Early Years
TeacherMrs D BansalBA (Hons) PGCE
Learning Support Assistant Miss C Neville NNEB Diploma
TeacherMiss E BakerBEd
Learning Support AssistantMiss L HaighBA (Hons)
Other Pre-Prep Staff
School NurseMrs D MianRGN/RSCN
School CouncillorMiss K DayDiploma in Counselling
Head of Art and DesignMrs A MorrowBA (Hons)
Deputy Head: Head of Pre-Prep and NurseryMrs L SandersonBEd (Hons) with QTS
Head of Foundation and Reception Ms C Williams BSc (Hons)
Hallfieldfirst Deputy Manager Mrs R O'RourkeNVQ Level 3
Hallfieldfirst Deputy ManagerMiss S LinekarNVQ Level 3
TeacherMrs H SahotaBA (Hons)
Learning Support Assistant Miss C McVeighBA (Hons)
TeacherMiss S BonhamBSc (Hons) PGCE
Learning Support Assistant  Miss J TotneyEYF Degree
TeacherMiss L WoodallBA (Hons)
Learning Support AssistantMrs J DaviesNVQ Level 3
TeacherMs C WilliamsBSc (Hons)
Learning Support Assistant Miss O FiggisBA (Hons) PGCE with QTS
TeacherMiss P KumariBEd (Hons)
Learning Support Assistant Miss S Khatoon NVQ Level 3
TeacherMiss J PalmerEYITT with QTS
Learning Support AssistantMiss L ChapmanNVQ Level 3
Deputy Head: Head of Pre-Prep and NurseryMrs L SandersonBEd (Hons) with QTS
Deputy ManagerMrs R O'RourkeNVQ Level 3
Deputy ManagerMiss S LinekarNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs R BansalCACHE Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs I AhmedNCFE Level 3 Diploma
Nursery NurseMiss J Rainey NVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss B BibiNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss B KhanomCity & Guilds Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs T ZaheerCACHE Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss M ByrneNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs A AliCACHE Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss S Connor NVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs E DeanBTEC Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss E FisherNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMrs R JukesBTEC National Diploma
Nursery NurseMrs A MazarCACHE Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss E SingletonNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss B BarnettNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss R SalmonNVQ Level 3
Nursery NurseMiss V SmithTrainee
Nursery NurseMiss K GardnerTrainee
Nursery Nurse Miss H Pilling NVQ Level 3
 Learning Support AssistantMr A JonesBA (Hons)
Admissions ManagerMiss A Gilmartin
Marketing and Communications ManagerMs N Smith 
Office ManagerMrs R Sperring
ReceptionistsMs S Ford and Miss B Price
HR / Finance AssistantMrs J Moore
LibrarianMrs M AskewBEd
Alumni and Development OfficerMrs K de Polo BSc (Hons)
Director of Finance & OperationsMrs S BowronBSc (Hons), ACA
Finance AssistantMrs S Green
Management Accountant - Maternity Leave Miss S Cook
Management Accountant - Maternity CoverMrs R Patel
Credit Controller & Fees ClerkMrs K Colloff
Estates and Facilities ManagerMr D Tinkler
Maintenance AssistantMr J Healey
Maintenance Assistant Mr B Cosgrave
Maintenance Assistant Mr M French
Mr D Mulholland
Head GroundsmanMr S Danter
Assistant GroundsmanMr J Dury

Network ManagerMr S EnwerejiPost Graduate Diploma in Computer Software
IT TechnicianMr S WilliamsonBTEC National Diploma