Staff Directory

 
Head Master Mr K Morrow BA (Hons) QTS, PGCPS (ED), NPQH, FRSA
Deputy Head and Head of Prep Mr R Batchelor BA (Hons) PGCE, MA (ED)
Deputy Head and Head of Pre-Prep Mrs A Oliver BEd
Director of Finance & Operations Mrs S Bowron BSc (Hons), ACA
HR Manager Mrs R Bodfish FCIPD
Head Master's PA Mrs H Surr
Assistant Head: Head of Pastoral Care KS1 & 2 Designated Safeguard Lead Mrs E Kirby BEd (Hons)
Assistant Head: Learning and Assessment KS2 Miss C Florida-James BSc (Hons)
Assistant Head: Learning and Assessment KS1 Miss T Polito BSc (Hons)
Assistant Head: Co-Curricular KS1 & 2 Mr J Moffatt BA (Hons)
Year 6 Miss H Watton BA (Hons)
Year 5 Mrs H Finnegan BEd (Hons)
Year 4 Mrs R Nix BA (Hons) PGCE
Year 3 Miss D Dicks BA (Hons)PGCE
Year 2
Year 1 Miss B Castleton BA (Hons)
Reception Mrs B Oakley BEd (Hons)
Foundation Mrs A Woodward BSc (Hons) PGCE
 
English Miss G Jackson BA (Hons) PGCE
Maths Mr R Goldman BEd (Hons)
Science Dr James Wilkinson BSc (Hons)
Art Miss H Watton BA (Hons) QTS
Philosophy for Children Mrs E Kirby BEd (Hons)
Head of PE Miss V Emms BSc (Hons)
History and Games Mrs H Finnegan BEd (Hons)
Geography Mrs R Nix BA (Hons) PGCE
ICT
Modern Foreign Languages Mrs C Checketts MEd, BA (Hons) PGCE
Music Mr P Jopling BA (Hons) MA PGCE
Religious Education Miss G Thompson BA (Hons) Cert Ed
Head of Reception Mrs B Oakley BEd (Hons)
Head of Foundation Mrs A Woodward BSc (Hons) PGCE
Hallfieldfirst & Transition Manager Miss E Astle BTEC National Diploma
Transition Deputy Manager Miss A Radford NNEB Diploma
Hallfieldfirst Deputy Manager Miss S Linekar
   
Year 6
Teacher Miss H Watton BA (Hons) QTS
Teacher Mr R Goldman BEd (Hons)
Teacher Miss V Emms BA (Hons)
Year 5
Teacher Mrs H Finnegan BEd (Hons)
Teacher Mrs C Checketts M Ed (Dist)DRSAM Cert Ed
Teacher Miss G Thompson BA (Hons) Cert Ed
Year 4
Teacher Mrs R Nix BA (Hons) PGCE
Teacher Dr K Macrae BSc (Hons) PhD
Teacher Miss S Brown BA (Hons)
Year 3
Teacher Miss D Dicks BA (Hons) PGCE
Teacher Miss D Colley BEd (Hons)
Teacher Miss C Florida-James BA (Hons) PGCE
Other Prep Staff
English Intervention Mrs M Williams  BA (Hons) PGCE
Boys' Games Mr D Tobin
Boys' Games Mr J Somers BA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant Mrs H Ali NVQ level 3
Teaching Assistant Miss S Kent BTEC National Diploma
Teacher Miss L Venner BA (Hons)
Prep Cover Teacher Mr R Davies
Music Mrs R Edgar BA (Hons) PGCE
   
Year 2
Teachers Mrs S Rafiq BA (Hons)
Teachers Mrs A Lowe BEd (Hons)
Teachers Mrs D Bansal BA (Hons)
Year 1
Teachers Miss B Castleton BEd (Hons)
Teachers Mrs H Sahota-Parekh BA (Hons)
Teachers Mrs K Karim BA (Hons)
Teaching Assistants
Teaching Assistant Miss N Archer NVQ level 3
Teaching Assistant Miss C Neville NNEB diploma
Teaching Assistant Mrs M Cooke LLB (Hons)
Teaching Assistant Miss E Sloggie NVQ level 3
Teaching Assistant Mrs T Hullah NVQ Level 3
Teaching Assistant Mrs W Seagar BA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant Miss M Rogers NVQ Level 3
Teaching Assistant Miss D Wheatley NVQ level 3
Other Pre Prep Staff
SEN Support
Modern Foreign Languages Mrs M Cooke LLB (Hons)
Dance Mrs P Wood UTD (D) Examiner
Head of Art and Design Mrs A Morrow BA (Hons)
Teachers Mrs B Oakley BEd (Hons)
Teachers Mrs K Gill BEd (Hons)
Teachers Mrs J Payne BSc (Hons)
HLTA Mrs D Woolley NVQ level 3 HLTA
Teaching Assistant Miss S Podmore BA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant Mrs J Davies NVQ level 3
Teaching Assistant Mrs C Mahon NVQ level 3
 
Teachers Mrs A Woodward BSc (Hons) PGCE
Teachers Mrs J Hall BA (Hons)
Teachers Miss S Bonham BSc (Hons) PGCE
HLTA Miss M Zahoor BA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant Mrs L Sutton NVQ level 3
Teaching Assistant Miss H O’Hara BTEC National Diploma
Teaching Assistant Miss S Harris EDI level 3
Manager Miss E Astle BTEC National Diploma
Deputy Manager Miss A Radford NNEB Diploma
Group Leader Miss Z Iqbal BA (Hons)
Group Leader Mrs M Horner NVQ Level 3
Group Leader Mrs J Williams NVQ Level 3
Group Leader Miss J Ward NVQ level 3
Teaching Assistant Miss L Byrne NVQ level 3
Teaching Assistant Miss L Maynard BTEC National Diploma
Teaching Assistant Miss R Contreras-Suarez BA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant Miss S Williams NVQ Level 3
Part time Teaching Assistant Mrs P Payne NNEB Diploma
Part time Teaching Assistant Mrs R Rollason NVQ level 3
Teaching Assistant Mrs V Seager BA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant Mrs L Moore EDI Level 3
   
Manager Miss E Astle BTEC National Diploma
Deputy Manager Miss S Linekar NVQ Level 3
3rd in Charge & Room Leader Mrs R Bansal CACHE Level 3
Room Leader Mrs I Ahmed NCFE Level 3 Diploma
Room Leader Miss M Bennett City & Guilds Level 3
Room Leader Miss B Bibi NVQ Level 3
Room Leader Miss B Khanom City & Guilds Level 3
Room Leader Miss T Zaheer CACHE Level 3
Nursery Nurse Mrs S Afzal NVQ Level 3
Nursery Nurse Miss A Ali CACHE Level 3
Nursery Nurse Miss I Daly BTEC National Diploma
Nursery Nurse Mrs E Dean BTEC Level 3
Nursery Nurse Miss E Fisher NVQ Level 3
Nursery Nurse Mrs R Jukes BTEC National Diploma
Nursery Nurse Miss A Mazar CACHE Level 3
Nursery Nurse Miss K Smith NVQ Level 3
Nursery Nurse Mrs S Talware NVQ Level 3
Nursery Nurse Miss A Amjad CYPW Level 3
Nursery Nurse Miss V Smith Trainee
Nursery Nurse Miss K Gardener Trainee
 
Network Manager Mrs A Aslam BSc (Hons)
   
Director of Finance & Operations Mrs S Bowron BSc (Hons), ACA
Estates Manager Mr M Brown
Fees & Data Manager Mrs J Mulholland
Finance Assistant Mrs S Green
Management Accountant Miss S Cook
Credit Controller & Fees Clerk Miss K Kalsi
     
Admissions and Administration Manager Miss A Gilmartin
Marketing Assistant Mr J Wyllie BA (Hons) Sports Marketing
Office Administrator Mrs A Willis
Pre-Prep Secretary Mrs R Sperring
Receptionist Mrs K Aujla
HR Administrator Mrs J Moore
Librarian Mrs Paula Cooke BA (Hons), Dip. Couns.
 
Prep School Aftercare Supervisor Miss L Venner BA (Hons)
Aftercare Assistant Miss S Kent BTEC National Diploma